Lake County Events

Lake County Events

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDIce Hockey: Girls JV TournamentNorth Shore vs. Schwan Cup
 @  Blaine Super Rinklocation
TBDIce Hockey: Girls Varsity TournamentNorth Shore vs. Schwan Cup
 @  Blaine Super Rinklocation
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmTwo Harbors - Special Ed Staffing
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

Barnum High School vs. Two Harbors High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameTwo Harbors High School vs. Carlton High School
 @  Carlton High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameTwo Harbors High School vs. Carlton High School
 @  Carlton High Schoollocation
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameSilver Bay vs. Cromwell High School
 @  Cromwell High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Junior High GameSilver Bay vs. Cromwell-Wright
 @  Cromwell High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameTwo Harbors High School vs. Barnum High School
 @  Barnum Elementarylocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameTwo Harbors High School vs. Barnum High School
 @  Barnum High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameSilver Bay vs. Cromwell High School
 @  Cromwell High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameSilver Bay vs. Cromwell High School
 @  Cromwell High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameTwo Harbors High School vs. Barnum High School
 @  Barnum High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Junior High GameSilver Bay vs. Cook County
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity InvitationalTwo Harbors High School vs. Mesabi East Schools
 @  Giants Ridgelocation
12:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GamePequot Lakes. vs. North Shore
 @  Rukavina Arenalocation
2:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GamePequot Lakes. vs. North Shore
 @  Rukavina Arenalocation
4:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameInternational Falls vs. North Shore
 @  Rukavina Arenalocation
6:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameInternational Falls vs. North Shore
 @  Rukavina Arenalocation
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Junior High Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-06-20)

Two Harbors High School vs. Ordean Middle

7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30

7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30

5:00pmBasketball: Girls Junior High Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-06-20)

Two Harbors High School vs. Ordean Middle

7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30

7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30

5:00pmBasketball: Girls Junior High Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-06-20)

Two Harbors High School vs. Ordean Middle

Single game at 5:00

Single game at 5:00

5:00pmBasketball: Boys Junior High GameNorth Woods vs. Two Harbors High School

7th grade at 5:00 and 8th grade at 6:00

7th grade at 5:00 and 8th grade at 6:00

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameNorth Woods vs. Two Harbors High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameNorth Woods vs. Two Harbors High School
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Junior High GameEsko High School vs. Two Harbors High School

Both games at 4:30

Both games at 4:30

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Junior High GameTwo Harbors High School vs. Esko High School
 @  Esko High Schoollocation

Both games at 4:30

Both games at 4:30

4:45pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameSilver Bay vs. McGregor High School
 @  McGregor High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameSilver Bay vs. McGregor High School
 @  McGregor High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameVirginia High School vs. Two Harbors High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameVirginia High School vs. Two Harbors High School
6:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameSilver Bay vs. McGregor High School
 @  McGregor High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameSilver Bay vs. McGregor High School
 @  McGregor High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameVirginia High School vs. Two Harbors High School