Skip to content
Lake County Events
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Blaine Super Rink
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Blaine Super Rink
2
8:00am - 1:00pm
Two Harbors - Special Ed Staffing
@Community Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Carlton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carlton High School
3
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cromwell High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Cromwell High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Barnum Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barnum High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cromwell High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cromwell High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnum High School
4
TBD
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Cook County High School
10:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Giants Ridge
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rukavina Arena
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
5
6
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Rescheduled)
@Ordean East Middle School
Single game at 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th grade at 5:00 and 8th grade at 6:00
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
Both games at 4:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Esko High School
Both games at 4:30
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@McGregor High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McGregor High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McGregor High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@McGregor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
Two Harbors - Mock Interviews
@Community Room
9
9:00am - 11:00am
Two Harbors - District Spelling Bee
@*Two Harbors High School - Auditorium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moose Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moose Lake
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Cromwell High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cromwell High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moose Lake High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moose Lake
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lake County Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cromwell High School
10
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th grade at 5;00, 8th grade at 6:00
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Superior Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
11
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Duluth Marshall High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@International Falls High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
2:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@International Falls High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
12
13
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
14
TBD
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Cook County High School
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Korkki Nordic
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Proctor H.S.Fieldhouse
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
Both games at 4:30
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cook County High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cook County High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cook County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cook County High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Hoyt Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena
15
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Willow River High School
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Greenway High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Greenway High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Greenway High School
17
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wrenshall High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wrenshall High School
18
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
(Cancelled)
@Pincushion
19
20
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
One combined game
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Barnum Elementary
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silver Bay Elementary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eveleth-Gilbert High School
22
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Silver Bay - St. Mary's Spaghetti Dinner
@William Kelley - Cafeteria
23
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
Both games at 4:30
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@North Star Academy
7th at 4:45, 8th at 5:45
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chisholm High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bronco Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chisholm High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Bronco Arena
24
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Snowflake
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silver Bay Elementary Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
25
7:00am
One act play: V
@Two Harbors High School
Auditorium
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
26
27
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Ordean Middle school
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rukavina Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lake County Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
29
30
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Carlton High School
7th at 4:30, 8th at 5:30
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Proctor High School
Proctor asked us to play earlier due to referee shortage
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cook County High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wrenshall High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cook County High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rukavina Arena
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cook County High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cook County High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wrenshall High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Calendar or Event Type
-All-
Annual Festivals & Community Gatherings
Crafts
Outdoor Activities
Museums
Kid-Friendly Events
Live Music
Performing Arts
Sports and Sporting Events
Theater & Radio
Harbor Mates Club
Visual Arts
Silver Bay
Minnehaha Elementary School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?