Skip to content
Lake County Events
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7th grade at 4:00, 8th grade at 5:00 Main gym so fans on the pass list are allowed No spectators until 3:50
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Postponed)
@Esko High School
One jr high game at 4:15
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northeast Range High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Esko High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northeast Range High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Esko High School
2
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
3
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
4
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
@Spirit Mountain
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Ely Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Ely Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
5
8:00am - 9:00am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moose Lake High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moose Lake High School
6
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
Game has been moved to Two Harbors, new date
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WK Elementary
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
7
8
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
9
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rukavina Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Postponed)
@Proctor High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barnum High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barnum High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barnum High School
10
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
11
TBD
Nordic Skiing: V
(Postponed)
@Spirit Mountain
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
(Postponed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southridge High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hippodrome
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rukavina Arena
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Southridge High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southridge High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hippodrome
12
8:00am - 9:00am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Lake County Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Lake County Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
13
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Virginia High School
14
15
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
16
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Moose Lake
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena-Coleraine
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McGregor High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Moose Lake
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Hodgins-Berardo Arena-Coleraine
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@McGregor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cotton High School
17
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
18
11:00am
Nordic Skiing: V
@Pincushion
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@South Ridge High School (Culver)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Ridge High School (Culver)
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carlton High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
Pine City cannot play so we added JV game vs E-G at 6:00
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Ridge High School (Culver)
19
8:00am - 9:00am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
Game will be in "C" gym so no fans will be allowed
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Two Harbors High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Two Harbors High School
20
11:15am
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rukavina Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rukavina Arena
21
22
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior High
@Cloquet High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Junior High
@Two Harbors High School
Gym C (South)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Greenway High School
23
12:00pm
Nordic Skiing: V
@Spirit Mountain
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Heritage Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Gym - WKHS
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) High School
Rukavina Arena - City of Silver Bay
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Heritage Center
24
6:15am - 7:15am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
25
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Princton
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ely
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ely
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Princton
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lake County Arena
Lake County (Two Harbors) Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
26
8:00am - 9:00am
Two Harbors - Weight room
@Fitness Center
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Two Harbors High School
Gym B (Middle Gym)
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Calendar or Event Type
-All-
Annual Festivals & Community Gatherings
Crafts
Outdoor Activities
Museums
Kid-Friendly Events
Live Music
Performing Arts
Sports and Sporting Events
Theater & Radio
Harbor Mates Club
Visual Arts
Silver Bay
Minnehaha Elementary School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?